Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pushup Bar,Twister,Sit Up Board,Single See Saw,Surf Board,Hyper Extension,Arm Shoulder Wheel,Cycle,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4665047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GINNEXT POWER SOLUTION
Contract Value
999800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Saran District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GINNEXT POWER SOLUTION | - | 24-02-2024 17:13:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 01-03-2024 13:23:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RAM ACHAL | - | 24-02-2024 22:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | - | 24-02-2024 17:35:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GINNEXT POWER SOLUTION | Item Categories : PUSHUP BAR,TWISTER,SIT UP BOARD,SINGLE SEE SAW,SURF BOARD,HYPER EXTENSION,ARM SHOULDER WHEEL,CYCLE, | 999800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S R.K. CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : PUSHUP BAR,TWISTER,SIT UP BOARD,SINGLE SEE SAW,SURF BOARD,HYPER EXTENSION,ARM SHOULDER WHEEL,CYCLE, | 1010440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAM ACHAL | Item Categories : PUSHUP BAR,TWISTER,SIT UP BOARD,SINGLE SEE SAW,SURF BOARD,HYPER EXTENSION,ARM SHOULDER WHEEL,CYCLE, | 1020839.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUSHUP BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| TWISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| SIT UP BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| SINGLE SEE SAW | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| SURF BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| HYPER EXTENSION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| ARM SHOULDER WHEEL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| CYCLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| CHEST PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| LEG PRESS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| PARALLEL BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| SOLAR STREET LIGHT 15 W | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| DUSTBIN 60 LTR WITH STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| MS BENCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| PAVER BLOCK WORKS | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 146800.000 |