Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work And Civil Work
Description
Organisation Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6039199
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 10, 2025 23:40
End Date
Expired 31/03/2025

Expired 519 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NAVKAR ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

8144000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shankar Lal Jatav
Department: Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ANSH ENTERPRISES Make : Ansh Enterprises Model : Supply of Furniture, Interior, Renovation Work Title : Supply of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work and Civil Work 31-03-2025 14:43:49 Offline upload Qualified
2 FURNITURE FASHION Make : FURNITURE FASHION Model : FF-IR-31 Title : Supply of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work and Civil Work 31-03-2025 15:09:12 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
3 HARSH SHARMA INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work and Civil Work 27-03-2025 22:12:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 NAVKAR ASSOCIATES Make : Navkar Associates Model : Supply of Furniture, Interior Renovation Work, Title : Supply of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work and Civil Work 31-03-2025 10:09:41 Offline upload Qualified
5 SAI ENTERPRISES Make : Sai Enterprises Model : Supply of Furniture, Interior & Renovation Work Title : Supply of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work and Civil Work 29-03-2025 18:54:25 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAVKAR ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Supply of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work and Civil Work 8144000.00 L1
2 ANSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Supply of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work and Civil Work 8146990.00 L2
3 SAI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Supply of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work and Civil Work 8184999.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of Furniture, Interior Work, Renovation Work and Civil Work Navkar Associates Supply of Furniture, Interior Renovation Work, 1 ₹ 8144000.000