Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spring 188.17. 023,Spring 172.40. 135 1,Spring 188.41. 005,Spring 172.40. 177
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5175788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 22, 2024 17:06
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 756 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : As per Specification & Drg Title : SPRING TO DRG. NO. : 188-41-005 09-08-2024 10:59:15 MSE Evaluated
2 HINDUSTAN SPRING INDUSTRIES Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 188.17.023 Title : SPRING 27-07-2024 12:44:36 MSE Evaluated
3 PUSHPA SPRINGS Make : OEM Model : PUSHPA SPRINGS Title : SPRING 188.17. 023 15-08-2024 23:55:49 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise