Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spring Ring 172.40. 332
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4151015
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 03:45
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1018 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANU INDUSTRIES Make : ANU INDUSTRIES Model : ANU INDUSTRIES Title : SPRING RING 172.40. 332 14-11-2023 12:54:53 MII MSE Qualified
2 RIP ENGINEERS Make : RIP ENGINEERS Model : 172.40.332 Title : SPRING RING 03-11-2023 15:07:00 MII MSE Qualified
3 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SVR Model : SPRING RING 172.40.332 Title : SPRING RING 172.40. 332 06-11-2023 14:37:04 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANU INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SPRING RING 172.40. 332 893335.00 L1
2 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPRING RING 172.40. 332 1139231.52 L2
3 RIP ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPRING RING 172.40. 332 1671040.00 L3