Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hdpe Support Iron Tree Guard
Description
Organisation Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4107326
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 22:48
End Date
Expired 08/11/2023

Expired 1033 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

4194780

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sunil Kumar Sharma
Department: Forest Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 KATARIYA SPRINGS Make : KATARIYA SHUTTER Model : NA Title : TREE GUARD HDPE (Q3) 08-11-2023 13:57:24 MSE Disqualified
2 KISHAN KUMAR MUKESH KUMAR Make : un Model : HDPE Title : HCPE 24-10-2023 15:03:47 Offline upload Disqualified
3 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Make : NA Model : NA Title : HDPE SUPPORT IRON TREE GUARD 04-11-2023 12:12:58 Offline upload Qualified
4 SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Make : NA Model : NA Title : HDPE SUPPORT IRON TREE GUARD 04-11-2023 12:21:54 Offline upload Disqualified
5 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : RE-1800MM Title : TREEGAURD 01-11-2023 13:21:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : NA Title : HDPE SUPPORT IRON TREE GUARD 04-11-2023 10:15:52 Offline upload Qualified
7 STEEL GRADE INDIA Make : STEEL GRADE INDIA Model : SGI/01 Title : HDPE SUPPORT IRON TREE GUARD 06-11-2023 18:22:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : HDPE SUPPORT IRON TREE GUARD 04-11-2023 10:54:01 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Item Categories : HDPE SUPPORT IRON TREE GUARD 4194780.00 L1
2 SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS Item Categories : HDPE SUPPORT IRON TREE GUARD 4197800.00 L2
3 VEDIKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HDPE SUPPORT IRON TREE GUARD 4200820.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HDPE SUPPORT IRON TREE GUARD NA NA 3020 ₹ 4194780.000