Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Automotive Components Critical To Military Operations. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Components Required Include: Lamp Assembly Fr Gasket For Intake Manifold Pipe Brake No. 8 Shaft Clutch Release Retainer Oil Seal Mattock 🔧 Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamp Assy Fr,Gasket Intake Manifold,Pipe Brake No 8,Shaft Clutch Release,Retainer Oil Seal,Mattock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004761 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 02, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-06-2024 19:24:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Gee Kay Traders | - | 20-06-2024 17:49:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SK Sales Corporation | - | 20-06-2024 19:30:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gee Kay Traders(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lamp Assy FR,Gasket Intake Manifold,Pipe Brake No 8,Shaft Clutch Release,Retainer Oil Seal,Mattock | 374300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lamp Assy FR,Gasket Intake Manifold,Pipe Brake No 8,Shaft Clutch Release,Retainer Oil Seal,Mattock | 386240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SK Sales Corporation (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lamp Assy FR,Gasket Intake Manifold,Pipe Brake No 8,Shaft Clutch Release,Retainer Oil Seal,Mattock | 403065.00 | L3 |