Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Podium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6013516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2025
Expired 551 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : STEELTEK PODIUM | 05-03-2025 17:43:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISES | Make : SUDERSHAN Model : SPD-11 | 05-03-2025 20:21:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA | Make : NA Model : Rostrum (Podium) | 05-03-2025 09:29:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHYAM JI TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : podium | 03-03-2025 18:25:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UV OFFICE FURNITURE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Wooden Podium-U | 05-03-2025 09:46:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 04-03-2025 11:56:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.T. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wooden Podium | 80000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wooden Podium | 119000.00 | L2 |