Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
First Aid Box,Sanitizer,Hand Wash,Cap Umbrella,Raincoat,Gum Boot,Rubber Gloves,Mask
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3719082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENAD CHEMICALS
Contract Value
104188
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Zakeer Hussain V P
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
Valancheri Municipality
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTIM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : FIRST AID BOX Model : FIRST AID BOX Title : ARTIM FIRST AID BOX | 31-07-2023 12:01:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLORET TECHNOLOGIES | Make : FLT First Aid Box Model : FLT First Aid Box Title : FLT First Aid Box | 31-07-2023 15:11:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HAPPY HANDS GLOBAL | Make : HHG First Aid Box Kit Model : HHG First Aid Box Kit Title : HHG First Aid Box Kit | 31-07-2023 14:01:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE | Make : SMS Model : FIRST AID BOX WITH CUSTOM 1 Title : FIRST AID BOX | 07-08-2023 18:14:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VENAD CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : First Aid Box ( Q3 ) Title : First Aid Box ( Q3) | 07-08-2023 17:44:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENAD CHEMICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : first aid box,sanitizer,hand wash,cap umbrella,Raincoat,gum boot,rubber gloves,mask | 104188.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HAPPY HANDS GLOBAL( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : first aid box,sanitizer,hand wash,cap umbrella,Raincoat,gum boot,rubber gloves,mask | 487922.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FLORET TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : first aid box,sanitizer,hand wash,cap umbrella,Raincoat,gum boot,rubber gloves,mask | 533878.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Aid Box ( Q3) | NA | First Aid Box ( Q3 ) | 2 | ₹ 12200.000 |
| Sanitizer ( Q3) | NA | Sanitizer ( Q3 ) | 20 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Hand Wash ( Q3) | venad chemicals | Hand Wash ( Q3 ) | 35 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Cap Umbrella ( Q3) | NA | Cap Umbrella ( Q3 ) | 30 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Raincoat | NA | Raincoat | 30 | ₹ 18300.000 |
| Gum Boot | NA | Gum Boot | 30 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 200 | ₹ 15400.000 |
| Mask | NA | Mask | 2739 | ₹ 32868.000 |