Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Raincoat For Hks,Mask N95,Gloves (Cloth),Gum Boot,Cap Umbrella,Sanitizer,Wash Soap,Hand Cum Battery
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3718803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 20, 2023 21:37
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1119 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VENAD CHEMICALS

Contract Value

163610

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anu B
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: Parappanangadi Municipality

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE Make : REAL Model : RAIN COAT LONG COAT Title : RAIN COAT LONG COAT 23-08-2023 08:54:23 N/A Qualified
2 VENAD CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : Raincoat For HKS Title : Raincoat For HKS 23-08-2023 12:14:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VENAD CHEMICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Raincoat for HKS,Mask N95,Gloves (cloth),Gum boot,Cap Umbrella,Sanitizer,Wash Soap,Hand cum Battery 184570.00 L1
2 MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE Item Categories : Raincoat for HKS,Mask N95,Gloves (cloth),Gum boot,Cap Umbrella,Sanitizer,Wash Soap,Hand cum Battery 253786.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raincoat For HKS NA Raincoat For HKS 57 ₹ 38760.000
Mask N95 NA Mask N95 500 ₹ 8500.000
Gloves NA Gloves 100 ₹ 7800.000
Gum Boot NA Gum Boot 114 ₹ 45600.000
Cap Umbrella NA Cap Umbrella 78 ₹ 26520.000
Sanitizer NA Sanitizer 38 ₹ 22040.000
Wash Soap NA Wash Soap 100 ₹ 3500.000
Hand Cum Battery Operated Sprayer 16 LTR NA Hand Cum Battery Operated Sprayer 16 LTR 2 ₹ 9140.000
Disinfectant As Sodium Hypochlorite Solution NA Disinfectant As Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 5 ₹ 1750.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise