Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sanitizer,Gum Boot,Mask N95,Surgical Gloves,Rain Coat,Surgical Mask,Fumigation Equipment,Hand Wash,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE
Contract Value
516490
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abdul Hameed K
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
Malappuram Municipality
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE | Make : GLOBESHIELD Model : HAND SANITIZER Title : HAND SANITIZER | 07-08-2023 16:59:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDIWAY HEALTH CARE | Item Categories : Sanitizer,Gum Boot,Mask N95,Surgical Gloves,Rain Coat,Surgical Mask,Fumigation Equipment,Hand Wash, | 954470.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAND SANITIZER | GLOBESHIELD | HAND SANITIZER | 100 | ₹ 14700.000 |
| GUM BOOT | SAFEHAWK | WALKER 11" | 40 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| N95 MASK | HM | N95 MASK | 1000 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Examination Gloves | NIL | Examination Gloves | 2000 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| RAIN COAT LONG COAT | REAL | RAIN COAT LONG COAT | 70 | ₹ 98000.000 |
| Surgical Mask | NIL | Surgical mask 3 Ply | 1000 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Fumigation Equipment | niL | Fumigation Equipment | 1 | ₹ 9700.000 |
| Hand Wash 500ml | TREND | Hand wash 500ml | 100 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Soap | oliva | Soap | 1632 | ₹ 57120.000 |
| Cap Umbrella | IDE | Cap Umbrella | 70 | ₹ 20650.000 |
| Safety Shoes | SAFEHAWK | Bland | 80 | ₹ 115920.000 |
| Fumigation Equipment | niL | Fumigation Equipment | 1 | ₹ 9700.000 |
| Gloves & Mask Set | HM & NM | Gloves & Mask | 500 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Industrial safety Gloves | NM | Industrial safety Gloves | 500 | ₹ 74000.000 |