Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table,Composite Leather
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 19:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
shri gajanan steel furniture company
12186744
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EROS FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 12:26:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | kalapna sales corporation | - | 28-09-2023 13:58:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | KALPANA BEROJGAR SWAYROJGAR SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT SARAWADE | - | 28-09-2023 13:38:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 28-09-2023 13:33:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | Maharashtra Berojgar Swyanrojgar sah Sanstha Maryadit Kolhapur | - | 28-09-2023 13:20:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | samar steel industries | - | 27-09-2023 20:52:01 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIV ENTERPRISES PARBHANI | - | 28-09-2023 12:24:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | shri gajanan steel furniture company | - | 28-09-2023 13:03:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shri gajanan steel furniture company | Item Categories : Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table,Composite Leather | 12186744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Maharashtra Berojgar Swyanrojgar sah Sanstha Maryadit Kolhapur | Item Categories : Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table,Composite Leather | 12308755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KALPANA BEROJGAR SWAYROJGAR SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT SARAWADE | Item Categories : Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table,Composite Leather | 12430507.00 | L3 |
| 4 | kalapna sales corporation | Item Categories : Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table Executive,Office Table,Composite Leather | 13441999.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Table Executive | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 114042.000 |
| Office Table Executive | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 983376.000 |
| Office Table Executive | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 109264.000 |
| Office Table | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 436050.000 |
| Composite Leather Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 132450.000 |
| Super Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 86550.000 |
| Super Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 144780.000 |
| Super Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 813960.000 |
| Super Executive Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 193800.000 |
| Executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 54 | ₹ 899964.000 |
| Executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 533312.000 |
| Spring Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 932800.000 |
| Laboratory bottle rack | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 228700.000 |
| Office cupboard Size | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 305880.000 |
| Lab spring Stool | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 975700.000 |
| Microscope Laboratory Table with Tubelight | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 342290.000 |
| Laboratory Microscope with tubelight | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 192630.000 |
| Microscope Laboratory Tabel | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 297450.000 |
| Laboratory Micro Table | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 174222.000 |
| Gas Spring Stool Size | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 965800.000 |
Vs/c031-000-pk-t-8201/1002 composite works for office building at ongc, newtown
Vs/c031-000-pk-t-8201/1002 composite works for office building at ongc, newtown
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.
Operation and maintenance of executive lounge at centeral bus stand belagavi.area 759.87 sqft, mlf rs 12000, emd rs 36000.
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreAnnual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - desktop pc hp,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - laptop hp,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - printer (monochrome , laser , composite cartridge ) hp,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - multifunction printer (monochrome , laser , composite cartridge, lower range hp,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - printer (monochrome , laser , composite cartridge ) canon,annual maintenance service - desktops, laptops and peripherals - scanner canon
Read more
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreof your Industry type