Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Custom Bid For Services Whole Exome Sequencing On Blood Samples
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4444442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENCOS RESEARCH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-01-2024 01:49:07 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | 29-01-2024 10:45:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 17:39:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | 20-01-2024 20:44:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REDCLIFFE LIFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-01-2024 21:19:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REDCLIFFE LIFETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for services whole exome sequencing on blood samples | 756000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for services whole exome sequencing on blood samples | 916860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for services whole exome sequencing on blood samples | 982940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BENCOS RESEARCH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for services whole exome sequencing on blood samples | 1065540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom bid for services whole exome sequencing on blood samples | 1215211.20 | L5 |
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreProviding tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type