Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Jackets,Safety Shoes,Leather Safety Gloves,Industrial Safety Harness Belt,Torchlight,Industr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4731414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUFADDAL SAFETY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
96981.85
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepesh Rawat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Mineral Exploration And Consultancy Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akansha Sales Corporation | - | 14-03-2024 21:52:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Harshita enterprises | - | 13-03-2024 12:15:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MUFADDAL SAFETY ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 23:06:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 14-03-2024 20:44:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R. K. Construction | - | 14-03-2024 10:42:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 15-03-2024 11:20:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VARSHA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 22:01:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUFADDAL SAFETY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safety jackets,Safety shoes,Leather safety gloves,Industrial Safety Harness belt,Torchlight,Industr | 96981.85 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Safety jackets,Safety shoes,Leather safety gloves,Industrial Safety Harness belt,Torchlight,Industr | 619250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety jackets | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 2070.000 |
| Safety shoes | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 15696.000 |
| Leather safety gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 2090.000 |
| Industrial Safety Harness belt | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 17173.000 |
| Torchlight | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 9789.000 |
| Industrial Ear Plug | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 563.850 |
| CO2 Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 40800.000 |
| Epoxy Fire Extinguisher | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 8800.000 |