Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Industrial Safety Gloves Leather And Cotton,Industrial Safety Gloves Leather And Cotton,Industr
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5088601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 25, 2024 17:17
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 788 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: R Abel Devadhason
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Irel (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : unbranded 26-06-2024 10:51:37 N/A Disqualified
2 AL AQSA CHEMICAL UDHOG Make : NA Model : Unbranded 10-07-2024 09:19:37 N/A Disqualified
3 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES Make : AYUSHI-S.O.H.W Model : AYUSHI-S.O.H.W 09-07-2024 19:09:54 N/A Disqualified
4 DEEPAK CORPORATION Make : NA Model : TYPE 15 COTTON DRILL GLOVES 26-06-2024 13:27:41 N/A Disqualified
5 Divine Enterprises Make : NA Model : 9212 10-07-2024 11:36:03 N/A Disqualified
6 JORDAN SHOE FACTORY Make : JSF Model : JSF, JORDAN SHOE FACTORY 09-07-2024 23:53:52 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S DEVDUT AGENCY Make : NA Model : LEATHER HAND GLOVES 10-07-2024 09:41:37 N/A Disqualified
8 M/S KRISHNA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Prima-10 27-06-2024 14:11:38 N/A Disqualified
9 Morning Star Agencies Make : NA Model : Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather And Cotton 10-07-2024 11:51:49 N/A Disqualified
10 Safety Umbrella Make : NA Model : Industrial Safety Gloves- Leather And Cotton 09-07-2024 13:59:09 N/A Qualified
11 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL 10-07-2024 09:44:29 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Safety Umbrella Item Categories : Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and Cotton,Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and Cotton,Industr 197945.00 L1
2 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and Cotton,Industrial Safety Gloves - Leather and Cotton,Industr 312700.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise