Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unbranded Electronic Closed Circuit Surveiilance Training Device,Unbranded Electronic Display Visua
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 11:06:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 10:45:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 10:05:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGHDOOT ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Unbranded Electronic Closed Circuit Surveiilance Training Device,Unbranded Electronic Display Visua | 87550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BASANTAR ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Unbranded Electronic Closed Circuit Surveiilance Training Device,Unbranded Electronic Display Visua | 89260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARTIYA ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Unbranded Electronic Closed Circuit Surveiilance Training Device,Unbranded Electronic Display Visua | 132200.00 | L3 |