Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5625323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 20, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2024
Expired 653 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAILASHNATH CONSULTANCY | Make : TAXFORMENTERPRISES Model : TAXFORMENTERPRISES RULED REGISTER 350PAGES 60GSM | 25-11-2024 07:33:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Biswajit Datta | Make : ABD Model : stock register | 24-11-2024 22:08:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISE | Make : TAXFORMENTERPRISES Model : TAXFORMENTERPRISES RULED REGISTER 350PAGES 60GSM | 22-11-2024 16:04:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : ABD Model : CASH BOOK REGISTER | 22-11-2024 18:04:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVDULARI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAXFORMENTERPRISES Model : TAXFORMENTERPRISES RULED REGISTER 350PAGES 60GSM | 21-11-2024 21:37:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Register (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to | 8400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Biswajit Datta | Item Categories : Register (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to | 8800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAILASHNATH CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : Register (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to | 10700.00 | L3 |