Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of Record Room And 1st Floor Office Area,Renovation Of Record Room And 1st Floor Office
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3657470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Nanak Enterprises
610365
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashoka Trading co. | - | 17-07-2023 10:13:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CSP ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 13:30:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Nanak Enterprises | - | 16-07-2023 15:43:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nanak Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area,Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office | 610365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ashoka Trading co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area,Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office | 768536.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CSP ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area,Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office | 801605.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 321 | ₹ 58743.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 1042 | ₹ 52100.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4935.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4536.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67894.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 58468.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 41384.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26548.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 3960 | ₹ 166320.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38128.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8282.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6944.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41568.000 |
| Renovation of Record Room and 1st Floor Office area | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 34515.000 |
Record room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreHesraghatta commercial space-1st floor
Hesraghatta commercial space-1st floor, area-1,110 sq.ft, mlf rs.28,042, emd rs.21,388, license period 6 years
Read moreVijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor
Vijaynagar(hosahalli) commercial space 1st floor, area-795 sq.ft,mlf rs.22,392, emd rs.17,078, license period 6 years
Read moreKalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor
Kalasipalya bus station commercial space-1st floor, 53,041sq.ft, rs.40,16,922, emd rs. 40,85,005, license period 10 years
Read moreN r colony commercial space 1st floor
N r colony commercial space 1st floor,area-4967 sq.ft, mlf rs.3,08,743, emd rs.1,88,386,license period 6 years
Read moreKengeri ttmc bus stand commercial space-1st floor
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-1st floor, 30,734sq.ft, rs.14,40,853, emd rs. 14,65,274, license period 10 years
Read moreKengeri upanagar bus stand commercial space-1st floor
Kengeri upanagar commercial space-1st floor, 19,382.20sq.ft, rs.11,94,095, emd rs. 12,14,334, license period 10 years
Read moreRepair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Repair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreof your Industry type