Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Weighing Scale Pediatric With Stadiometer
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4161696
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 20, 2023 19:19
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhishek Seth
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Hll Infra Tech Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLSINDIA Make : SMART Model : K9 Title : Weighing scale pediatric with Stadiometer 22-11-2023 19:38:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 Mercury Lab Planners Make : SECA 803 Model : SECA 803 Title : Weighing Scale Pediatric With Stadiometer 11-12-2023 13:19:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 RAJA INDUSTRIES Make : Smart Model : SMART Baby / Child Weighing Scale Title : SMART Baby / Child Weighing Scale 09-12-2023 14:53:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 reun Enterprise Make : GENERIC Model : GENERIC Title : Weighing scale pediatric with Stadiometer 09-02-2024 10:57:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-1212WMS Title : Weighing scale pediatric with Stadiometer 08-12-2023 18:42:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 SIDDHARTHA SALES Make : RIDHRANSH INSTRUMENTS Model : Pediatric Weigh-Scale with Stadiometer Title : Pediatric Weigh-Scale with Stadiometer 09-12-2023 20:00:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 VIPIN KUMAR Make : GENRIC Model : GENRIC Title : Weighing Scale Pediatric With Stadiomete 09-02-2024 10:56:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified