Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Repair Services At Air Force Station Utarlai 🛣️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair Of Existing Roads Within The Technical Area At Air Force Station Utarlai. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 80,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Work Methodology, And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided. Keywords: Road Repair, Air Force Station Utarlai, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Infrastructure, Bid Submission, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairs To Existing Roads In Technical Area At Air Force Station Utarlai
|
| Description |
Repairs To Existing Roads In Technical Area At Air Force Station Utarlai
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_655108_1 |
|
Reference Number |
80300 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 80000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (AF) UTARLAI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=733109 |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Maintenance and repairs to cc roads at st.thomas mount pallavaram
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreRepairs to roads in technical area at air force station utarlai
Repairs to roads in technical area at air force station utarlai
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of roads in technical area at air force station utarlai
Repairs and maintenance of roads in technical area at air force station utarlai
Read moreRepair to roads in technical area at air force station utarlai
Repair to roads in technical area at air force station utarlai
Read moreRepairs to roads of bdp wsa and perimeter wall in technical area at air force station utarlai
Repairs to roads of bdp wsa and perimeter wall in technical area at air force station utarlai
Read moreRepairs to roads of bdp wsa and perimeter wall in technical area at air force station utarlai
Repairs to roads of bdp wsa and perimeter wall in technical area at air force station utarlai
Read moreSpecial repairs to bird proofing net in technical area at air force station utarlai
Special repairs to bird proofing net in technical area at air force station utarlai
Read moreof your Industry type