Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Outstation 24*7; 14 Seater; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 3000 Km(s)
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4452371
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 18:18
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 953 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

bhalei construction

Contract Value

1389777.2

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rakesh Kumar Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 bhalei construction 03-02-2024 22:51:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 RAVINDER KUMAR GOVT. CONT. 27-01-2024 11:32:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 ROYAL SARDAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-01-2024 19:11:12 Start-up MSE Disqualified
4 Yash Pal 27-01-2024 12:06:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 bhalei construction Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 14 Seater; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) 1389777.20 L1
2 RAVINDER KUMAR GOVT. CONT. Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 14 Seater; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) 1752572.50 L2
3 Yash Pal Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 14 Seater; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) 1790950.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 14 Seater; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis 1 ₹ 1389777.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise