Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Regular Basis Outstation 24*7; 16 18; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 3000 Km(s)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5045872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OJAS TOURS AND TRAVEL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3860240
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Jitendra Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACC LOGISTICS | 27-06-2024 15:43:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BK TEK CHAND & SONS | 03-07-2024 23:13:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EMINENCE YOUTH POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2024 12:49:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KAPOOR BUS SERVICE | 03-07-2024 22:38:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M M ASSOCIATES | 04-07-2024 10:44:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | OJAS TOURS AND TRAVEL PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2024 09:12:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RNNSG MANPOWER OUTSOURCING SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 20:52:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Siddhi Enterprises | 03-07-2024 12:12:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SPEED TRAVELS | 04-07-2024 12:32:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | STANDARD TRAVELS & TOURS | 03-07-2024 20:20:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OJAS TOURS AND TRAVEL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) | 3860240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Siddhi Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) | 4197500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACC LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) | 4347843.50 | L3 |
| 4 | STANDARD TRAVELS & TOURS | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) | 4379963.50 | L4 |
| 5 | KAPOOR BUS SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) | 4380000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Outstation 24*7; 16-18; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 3000 Km(s) | Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis | 1 | ₹ 3860240.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type