Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pole With Led Street Light, Foundation And Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3552833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 03:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPARK HOUSE
250000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISAN INFRA | Make : BN LED LIGHTS Model : BN LED LIGHTS Title : POLE WITH LED STREET LIGHT, FOUNDATION AND INSTALLATION | 19-06-2023 18:36:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HD ENTERPRISE | Make : Entrix Model : 10MTR-TB-PW-L Title : Tubular pole(10mtr) with led flood light 100w | 19-06-2023 18:29:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | J.P.ENTERPRISE | Make : oem Model : HIGH MAST POLE Title : HIGH MAST POLE | 19-06-2023 18:31:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K P ENTERPRISE | Make : UNBRANNED Model : Pole With Ladder Title : Pole With Ladder | 14-06-2023 17:08:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | OMKARA ENTERPRISE | Make : OMKARA Model : LED LIGHT WITH POLE Title : FLOOD LED LIGHT WITH POLE | 22-06-2023 00:56:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SPARK HOUSE | Make : RAMLUX Model : LED LIGHT WITH POLE Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT WITH POLE | 22-06-2023 00:38:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARK HOUSE | Item Categories : POLE WITH LED STREET LIGHT, FOUNDATION AND INSTALLATION | 250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OMKARA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : POLE WITH LED STREET LIGHT, FOUNDATION AND INSTALLATION | 251100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED FLOOD LIGHT WITH POLE | RAMLUX | LED LIGHT WITH POLE | 1 | ₹ 250000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreAnnual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Annual street maintainance work for all villages in channenahalli gp with labour and required machinaries
Read moreof your Industry type