Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Earth Resistance Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARC SOLUTIONS | Make : STAR Model : Digital Earth Resistance Tester Title : Digital Earth Resistance Tester | 26-02-2024 10:31:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DJ TRADER | Make : Digital Earth Resistance Tester Model : Digital Earth Resistance Tester Title : Digital Earth Resistance Tester | 26-02-2024 10:45:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : METRAVI Model : METRAVI CET-02 Dig. Earth Registance Meter Title : METRAVI CET-02 Dig. Earth Registance Meter | 26-02-2024 15:25:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANSIRAT ENTERPRISES | Make : STAR Model : Digital Earth Resistance Tester Title : Digital Earth Resistance Tester | 26-02-2024 09:09:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHSURE SALES | Make : METRAVI Model : Metravi ERT-1502 Earth Resistance Tester Title : Metravi ERT-1502 Earth Resistance Tester | 27-02-2024 17:37:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : METRAVI Model : ERT 1502 Title : Digital Earth Resistance Tester | 27-02-2024 13:23:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANSIRAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Digital Earth Resistance Tester | 11854.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DJ TRADER | Item Categories : Digital Earth Resistance Tester | 16999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARC SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Digital Earth Resistance Tester | 17000.00 | L3 |