Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
The Work Of Increasing Capacity Of Dt Installed At 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations At Various Places And Installation Of Battery/Chargers In Various 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Business Plan Under Edd, Banda
|
| Description |
The Work Of Increasing Capacity Of Dt Installed At 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations At Various Places And Installation Of Battery/Chargers In Various 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Business Plan Under Edd, Banda
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_DVVNL_831763_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EDCBNDA-22/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 22000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/O SE, EDC, BANDA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreErection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Erection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreErection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Erection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreErection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Erection of 11 kv ht/lt lines and 11/0.4 kv sub-stations by installation of additional dt and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreThe work of increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and installation of additional dt at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations at various places under business plan under edd, atarra
The work of increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and installation of additional dt at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations at various places under business plan under edd, atarra
Read moreThe work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
The work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreThe work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
The work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreThe work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
The work of installation of additional 100/250 kva dts at 11/0.4 kv sub-stations and increasing capacity of 250 kva to 400 kva t/f in various places under business plan 2023-24 under eudd, banda
Read moreConstruction of new 11/0.4 kva sub-stations and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kva transformers of different capacities at various places under edd, mohanpur
Construction of new 11/0.4 kva sub-stations and increasing capacity of 11/0.4 kva transformers of different capacities at various places under edd, mohanpur
Read moreof your Industry type