Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Walking Stick Monopod,Lumbar Sacral Belt Medium,Lumbar Sacral Belt Large,Wrist Brace,Ankle Grip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIBZ SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 17:59:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHARASHTRA SURGICAL HOUSE | - | 20-07-2023 16:32:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | P&O INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 20:30:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 12-07-2023 22:45:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-07-2023 18:52:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA | - | 20-07-2023 16:21:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SURA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 18:38:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 20-07-2023 18:52:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHARASHTRA SURGICAL HOUSE(MII) | Item Categories : Walking Stick Monopod,Lumbar sacral belt Medium,Lumbar sacral belt Large,Wrist Brace,Ankle Grip | 59055.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI VINAYAK PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : Walking Stick Monopod,Lumbar sacral belt Medium,Lumbar sacral belt Large,Wrist Brace,Ankle Grip | 91200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GIBZ SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Walking Stick Monopod,Lumbar sacral belt Medium,Lumbar sacral belt Large,Wrist Brace,Ankle Grip | 96165.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Walking Stick Monopod,Lumbar sacral belt Medium,Lumbar sacral belt Large,Wrist Brace,Ankle Grip | 98412.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SURA SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Walking Stick Monopod,Lumbar sacral belt Medium,Lumbar sacral belt Large,Wrist Brace,Ankle Grip | 98956.65 | L5 |
| 6 | VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Walking Stick Monopod,Lumbar sacral belt Medium,Lumbar sacral belt Large,Wrist Brace,Ankle Grip | 123015.00 | L6 |