Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🩺 Procurement Opportunity: Lumbo Sacral Belts 🏥 The Ministry Of Labour And Employment Invites Bids For The Supply Of Tailor Brace Lumbo Sacral Belts In Sizes Xl And Xxl With Double Straps. 🛍️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines For These Specialized Medical Devices. Keywords: Lumbo Sacral Belt, Tailor Brace, Medical Devices, Procurement, Ministry Of Labour And Employment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tailor Brace,Lumbo Sacral Belt With Double Strap, Xl,Lumbo Sacral Belt With Double Strap, Xxl,Cervi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4800804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 19:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEDICLUE SURGICAL AND DISPOSABLE PRIVATE LIMITED
30100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHAR MEDICARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEOLIFE Model : Tailor Brace Title : Tailor Brace | 09-04-2024 13:19:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABHISHEK PHARMA AND EQUIP | Make : CRAFT CARE Model : NA Title : TAYLOR BRACE | 06-04-2024 12:10:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Hardik Medi-Tech | Make : MODERN MEDICAL AIDS Model : Tailor Brace Title : Tailor Brace | 06-04-2024 15:50:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KTWO HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tailor Brace ( Q3 ) Model : BRACE Title : Tailor Brace ( Q3) | 02-04-2024 11:50:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDICLUE SURGICAL AND DISPOSABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEDICLUE Model : MEDICLUE Title : Tailor brace | 06-04-2024 11:15:21 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tailor brace | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 9 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Lumbo-Sacral Belt with Double strap, XL | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 30 | ₹ 4350.000 |
| Lumbo-Sacral Belt with Double strap, XXL | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Cervical Collar | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 15 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Cervical Collar, Soft, XXL | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 15 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Arm pouch (Universal) | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 60 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Pelvic Traction kit | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 10 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Shoulder immobilizer | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 60 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Clavicle brace | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 15 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Cock up splint | MEDICLUE | MEDICLUE | 15 | ₹ 1350.000 |
Tailor brace,lumbo-sacral belt with double strap, xl,lumbo-sacral belt with double strap, xxl,cervi
Read more
Lumbo sacral belt, size:-xl, xxl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeg traction brace,lumbo sacral belt woven elastic,lumbo sacral belt,lumbo sacral belt controured,l
Read more
Lumbo sacral belt size small,lumbo sacral belt size medium,lumbo sacral belt size large,lumbo sacra
Read more
Lumbar sacral belt size medium,lumbar sacral belt size large,lumbar sacral belt size xl,knee brace
Read more
Knee cap sizes xxl xl,knee cap size large and medium,lumbo sacral l s belt breathable polyamide and
Read more
Knee cylindrical brace (xxl, xl, l) ( lo [knee cylindrical brace (xxl, xl, l) ( long knee brace assorted )]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type