Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📈 Invitation For Bids: Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Kip 770 Plotter 📊 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For A Pre Owned Kip 770 Plotter For A Period Of One Year. 🖨️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide A Detailed Proposal, Including Maintenance Services, Support, And Warranty Terms, To Ensure The Plotter's Optimal Performance. Keywords: Amc, Cmc, Pre Owned Products, Kip 770 Plotter, Annual Maintenance Contract, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc For Kip 770 Plotter For One Year; Kip; Annual Maint
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indi Innovation and Solutions | 23-05-2024 21:53:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INTEGRATED GEO INFORMATICS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-05-2024 17:10:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S REPROGRAPHICS INDIA | 16-05-2024 16:41:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S REPROGRAPHICS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for KIP 770 Plotter For One Year; KIP; Annual Maint | 99700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Indi Innovation and Solutions | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for KIP 770 Plotter For One Year; KIP; Annual Maint | 116820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTEGRATED GEO INFORMATICS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC for KIP 770 Plotter For One Year; KIP; Annual Maint | 118000.00 | L3 |