Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Paper 90 Gsm,Glossy Paper,Blue Pen,Black Pen,Red Pen Gel,Highlighter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5486821
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 09, 2024 16:39
End Date
Expired 31/10/2024

Expired 675 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 30-10-2024 11:36:10 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 09-10-2024 15:50:02 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 30-10-2024 16:21:47 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Paper 90 GSM,Glossy Paper,Blue Pen,Black Pen,Red Pen Gel,Highlighter 37078.30 L1
2 SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Paper 90 GSM,Glossy Paper,Blue Pen,Black Pen,Red Pen Gel,Highlighter 42596.00 L2
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,Paper 90 GSM,Glossy Paper,Blue Pen,Black Pen,Red Pen Gel,Highlighter 46995.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise