Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Endotracheal Tube Or Reinforced Tube Plain S 7 Mm,Endotracheal Tube Or Reinforced Tube Plain S 7.5
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4298158
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 06, 2023 01:03
End Date
Expired 15/12/2023

Expired 996 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Wangjam Thoiba Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Assam Rifles

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-12-2023 11:25:17 MII MSE Disqualified
2 FLORENCE INDIA - 14-12-2023 19:03:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S BIANCA MEDICOS - 14-12-2023 19:46:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 PATEL MEDICARE - 14-12-2023 22:47:55 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SHAH BROTHERS - 14-12-2023 19:16:56 MII MSE Qualified
6 SUNIL PHARMACY - 15-12-2023 18:28:29 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAH BROTHERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Endotracheal tube or reinforced tube plain S 7 mm,Endotracheal tube or reinforced tube plain S 7.5 187711.99 L1
2 M/S BIANCA MEDICOS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Endotracheal tube or reinforced tube plain S 7 mm,Endotracheal tube or reinforced tube plain S 7.5 189492.05 L2
3 FLORENCE INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Endotracheal tube or reinforced tube plain S 7 mm,Endotracheal tube or reinforced tube plain S 7.5 191957.50 L3