Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Electronics Components 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Electronics Components. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: April 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Tendered: D38999/20 W F 18 P 8 Twx2 8 Connector D38999/33 W17 R Metal Cap For 55 Pin Connector D38999/26 Wf18 Sn Metal Cap Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Electronics, Connectors, Metal Caps, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
D38999/20 W F 18 P 8 Twx2 8 Connector,D38999/33 W17 R Metal Cap For 55 Pin Connector,D38999/26 Wf18 Sn. M
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4834960
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 22:08
End Date
Expired 24/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADRYS TECHNOLOGIES Make : - Model : D38999/33W17R Title : D38999/33W17R 19-04-2024 15:55:35 N/A Evaluated
2 AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AMPHENOL Model : D38999/20-W-F18P8TWX28TX2CA1Q2 Title : D38999/20-W-F18P8TWX28TX2CA1Q2 23-04-2024 18:20:05 N/A Evaluated
3 ELARYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : QPL Model : D38999/33W17R Title : " D38999 SER III METAL DUST CAP FOR RCPT. " 24-04-2024 12:09:48 N/A Evaluated
4 GLOBAL ELECTRONICS Make : Souriau Model : D38999/26WF18SN Title : MATING CONNECTOR 24-04-2024 16:17:37 N/A Evaluated
5 KRISH ELECTRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AMPHENOL Model : D38999/20WF18PN Title : CONNECTOR 24-04-2024 16:35:15 N/A Evaluated
6 LWI ELECTRONICS INC Make : D38999/33W17R METAL CAP FOR 55 PIN CONNECTOR Model : D38999/33W17R Title : D38999/33W17R METAL CAP FOR 55 PIN CONNECTOR 22-04-2024 12:01:39 N/A Evaluated
7 ORANTS ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AMPHENOL / GLENAIR Model : D38999/33W17R Title : D38999/33W17R 24-04-2024 16:58:49 N/A Evaluated
8 QUICKSOURCE INDIA ELECTRO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNBRAND Model : D38999/20WF18PN Amphenol Aerospace Title : D38999/20WF18PN Amphenol Aerospace 23-04-2024 15:19:57 N/A Evaluated
9 ROTARY CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ROTARY CONNECTORS Model : Mil grade circular connectors and backshells Title : Mil grade circular connectors and backshells 16-04-2024 12:51:24 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise