Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proc Of 12 A,Proc Of 88 A,Proc Of 78 A,Proc Of 27 Ac,Proc Of 77 A,Proc Of 326,Proc Of 328,Proc Of 36 A,Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4397827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 28, 2023 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE | - | 08-01-2024 13:07:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APOORVA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 11:43:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 05-01-2024 20:50:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-01-2024 15:08:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 06-01-2024 11:51:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAYUR COMPUTERS | - | 06-01-2024 09:59:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES | - | 09-01-2024 12:05:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : PROC OF 12A,PROC OF 88A,PROC OF 78A,PROC OF 27AC,PROC OF 77A,PROC OF 326,PROC OF 328,PROC OF 36A,PR | 4090953.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROC OF 12A,PROC OF 88A,PROC OF 78A,PROC OF 27AC,PROC OF 77A,PROC OF 326,PROC OF 328,PROC OF 36A,PR | 4185297.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APOORVA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PROC OF 12A,PROC OF 88A,PROC OF 78A,PROC OF 27AC,PROC OF 77A,PROC OF 326,PROC OF 328,PROC OF 36A,PR | 4271250.00 | L3 |