Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐จ Procurement Bid For Specialty Ink Powders ๐๏ธ๐ซ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Ink Powders, Including: ๐น Ink Powder 88 A Prodot ๐น Universal Prime Toner ๐น Ink Powder 36 A ๐น Ink Powder 77 A ๐น Ink Powder 12 A ๐น Blade Cutter (If Required) ๐๏ธ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Ink Powder, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Toner, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ink Powder 88 A Prodot,Universal Prime Toner,Ink Powder 36a,Ink Powder 77a,Ink Powder 12a,Blade Cutt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO BATTERY CENTER | - | 08-07-2024 19:10:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 18:54:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FAIR DEAL ELECTRONICS | - | 15-07-2024 10:49:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 11-07-2024 20:26:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 16-07-2024 18:18:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 11-07-2024 22:03:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 16:19:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 24-06-2024 17:04:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S K & COMPANY | - | 11-07-2024 11:12:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHARBROS ELECTRONICS | - | 15-07-2024 11:15:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 21-06-2024 15:16:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO BATTERY CENTER | Item Categories : Ink Powder 88A Prodot,Universal Prime Toner,Ink Powder 36a,Ink Powder 77a,Ink Powder 12a,Blade Cutt | 13570.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARBROS ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Ink Powder 88A Prodot,Universal Prime Toner,Ink Powder 36a,Ink Powder 77a,Ink Powder 12a,Blade Cutt | 14512.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAIR DEAL ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Ink Powder 88A Prodot,Universal Prime Toner,Ink Powder 36a,Ink Powder 77a,Ink Powder 12a,Blade Cutt | 14855.00 | L3 |