Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cylinder, Gas, M22, Cap: 61 Kg, Refrigerant 22
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5192827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1648564.65
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECORANE Model : CYLINDER, GAS, M22, CAP: 61KG, REFRIGERANT 22 Title : CYLINDER, GAS, M22, CAP: 61KG, REFRIGERANT 22 | 10-08-2024 12:56:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jaideo Enterprises | Make : SRF FLORON Model : R22 Refrigerant Gas-SRF FLORON Title : R22 Refrigerant Gas-SRF FLORON | 10-08-2024 17:53:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : FLORON Model : FLORON R-22 GAS Title : CYLINDER, GAS, M22, CAP: 61KG, REFRIGERANT 22 | 10-08-2024 13:20:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAYAIR Model : VINAYAIR Title : Refrigeration Gas As per Specification | 07-08-2024 17:57:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CYLINDER, GAS, M22, CAP: 61KG, REFRIGERANT 22 | ECORANE | CYLINDER, GAS, M22, CAP: 61KG, REFRIGERANT 22 | 2745 | ₹ 1648564.650 |