Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Socket Pipe,Plain Bend,Bend With Door,Plain Tee,Tee With Door,Shoe Bend,Fta,Coupler,Clamp,Seat Cove
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5198776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDANTA INCORPORATION
Contract Value
779740
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pooja Pankaj Deshmukh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Nagpur Metro Rail Project Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSK INDUSTRIES | - | 12-08-2024 14:14:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KEYTECH PROCUREMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 12:15:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 12-08-2024 16:22:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VEDANTA INCORPORATION | - | 14-08-2024 10:55:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANTA INCORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Socket Pipe,Plain Bend,Bend with Door,Plain Tee,Tee with Door,Shoe Bend,FTA,Coupler,Clamp,Seat Cove | 779740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DSK INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Socket Pipe,Plain Bend,Bend with Door,Plain Tee,Tee with Door,Shoe Bend,FTA,Coupler,Clamp,Seat Cove | 886510.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Socket Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| Plain Bend | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| Bend with Door | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Plain Tee | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 45600.000 |
| Tee with Door | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 24750.000 |
| Shoe Bend | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14250.000 |
| FTA | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Coupler | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 37600.000 |
| Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Seat Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 101600.000 |
| Flush Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Tank Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 39500.000 |
| Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 27840.000 |
| Door Knob | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 161000.000 |