Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
White Cotton Baniyan Waste As Per Specification Enclosed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3465909 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.FIROZ & COMPANY | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : COTTON RAGS WHITE VIRGIN CLOTH FRESH | 17-06-2023 12:56:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALTAAS TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Altaas Textiles Pvt Ltd Model : ALTAAS Title : Cotton Cleaning Cloth | 05-07-2023 18:19:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARU METAL | Make : ARU METAL Model : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE Title : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE | 06-07-2023 11:20:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JHANVI IMPEX | Make : NA Model : WHITE COTTON BANIAN WASTE Title : WHITE COTTON BANIAN WASTE | 04-07-2023 15:10:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KARMAH SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : K Karan Model : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE As Per Specification En Title : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE As Per Specification Enclosed | 03-07-2023 12:33:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE | Make : Kohinoor Model : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE As Per Specification En Title : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE As Per Specification Enclosed | 04-07-2023 22:01:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M R TRADING CO | Make : NA Model : size 300 x 300mm Title : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE | 05-07-2023 17:16:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE | Make : mumbai Model : mumbai Title : WHITE BANIYAN CLOTH WASTE | 17-06-2023 10:45:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRI BALAVALLI ENTERPRISES | Make : SBE Model : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE Title : SBE WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE | 06-07-2023 14:57:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SWAMYJEE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 1222 Title : Baniyan waste | 01-07-2023 15:34:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE as per specification enclosed | 907200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWAMYJEE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE as per specification enclosed | 986100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M R TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : WHITE COTTON BANIYAN WASTE as per specification enclosed | 1077300.00 | L3 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreof your Industry type