Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phenyl,Odonil Room Freshner,Hand Wash,Glue Stick,Alpin,Nepthalene Ball,Cartridge,Toilet Cleaner 500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4307384 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S YES ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
29055
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
All India Radio
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 21:22:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 20:08:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 15-12-2023 12:44:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 11:45:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S YES ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 21:17:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Mahi enterprise | - | 16-12-2023 10:56:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YES ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PHENYL,Odonil ROOM FRESHNER,HAND WASH,GLUE STICK,ALPIN,NEPTHALENE BALL,CARTRIDGE,TOILET CLEANER 500 | 29055.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PHENYL,Odonil ROOM FRESHNER,HAND WASH,GLUE STICK,ALPIN,NEPTHALENE BALL,CARTRIDGE,TOILET CLEANER 500 | 32005.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHENYL,Odonil ROOM FRESHNER,HAND WASH,GLUE STICK,ALPIN,NEPTHALENE BALL,CARTRIDGE,TOILET CLEANER 500 | 36585.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHENYL,Odonil ROOM FRESHNER,HAND WASH,GLUE STICK,ALPIN,NEPTHALENE BALL,CARTRIDGE,TOILET CLEANER 500 | 38690.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHENYL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Odonil ROOM FRESHNER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7100.000 |
| HAND WASH | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2820.000 |
| GLUE STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 720.000 |
| ALPIN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| NEPTHALENE BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| CARTRIDGE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| TOILET CLEANER 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| CELLOTAPE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 280.000 |
| DUSTER COTTON | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| GEMS CLIP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 150.000 |
| STAMP PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| STAPLER PIN 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| SOFT BROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1275.000 |
| HARD BROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1050.000 |