Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Tag,Note Pad,Disinfection Spray,Odonil,Blue,Jado,Mouse Pad,Room Freshner,Phenyl,Glue Stick,Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4706084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S ADITI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
198799
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nidhi Sharma
Department:
Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBA CEMENT TILE INDUSTRY | - | 03-03-2024 22:04:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND SPORTS WORKS | - | 03-03-2024 21:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 22:57:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 19:02:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADITI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE TAG,NOTE PAD,DISINFECTION SPRAY,ODONIL,BLUE,JADO,MOUSE PAD,ROOM FRESHNER,PHENYL,GLUE STICK,PEN | 198799.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDAMBA CEMENT TILE INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE TAG,NOTE PAD,DISINFECTION SPRAY,ODONIL,BLUE,JADO,MOUSE PAD,ROOM FRESHNER,PHENYL,GLUE STICK,PEN | 241706.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI HIND SPORTS WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FILE TAG,NOTE PAD,DISINFECTION SPRAY,ODONIL,BLUE,JADO,MOUSE PAD,ROOM FRESHNER,PHENYL,GLUE STICK,PEN | 293899.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILE TAG | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1150.000 |
| NOTE PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1850.000 |
| DISINFECTION SPRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| ODONIL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3840.000 |
| BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| JADO | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 175.000 |
| MOUSE PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| ROOM FRESHNER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3380.000 |
| PHENYL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| GLUE STICK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| PENCIL CELL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 135.000 |
| REMOTE CELL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 135.000 |
| WATER GLASS | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| LIZOL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| PAPER FLAG | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| LOCK | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1375.000 |
| NAPHTHAIL BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| STAM PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 350.000 |
| LIQUID | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
| VIM BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1500.000 |