Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Flexible Transparent Sheet,Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Plain
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5213828
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 27, 2024 00:05
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 764 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN TRADERS Make : LINC Model : dklinc1 28-07-2024 21:51:25 MII Qualified
2 m/s ks traders Make : Pilot Model : Pilot 0.5 mm Blue Capped Plastic Gel Pen 28-07-2024 14:44:17 MII Qualified
3 SAHIL ENTERPRISES Make : Pilot Model : Pilot 0.5 mm Blue Capped Plastic Gel Pen 28-07-2024 14:58:58 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMAN TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Flexible transparent sheet,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain 43950.00 L1
2 SAHIL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Flexible transparent sheet,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain 45870.00 L2
3 m/s ks traders (MII) Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Flexible transparent sheet,Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Plain 48945.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise