Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insulation Under Wedge 12 X 36.8 X 3414
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5211209
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 02, 2024 20:29
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 755 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FIBRE POLY GLASS

Contract Value

84252

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Talla Ravi Kiran Goud
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIBRE POLY GLASS Make : FPG Model : FPG Title : INSULATION UNDER WEDGE 03-08-2024 11:38:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 MICAPLY Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : INSULATION UNDER WEDGE 03-08-2024 23:14:14 MII MSE Disqualified
3 SAHNEY KIRKWOOD PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIGAL 11 - Liner Model : Slot Liner Title : Slot Liner 04-08-2024 22:50:55 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FIBRE POLY GLASS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Insulation Under Wedge 12 x 36.8 x 3414 71400.00 L1
2 SAHNEY KIRKWOOD PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : Insulation Under Wedge 12 x 36.8 x 3414 80559.32 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INSULATION UNDER WEDGE FPG FPG 28 ₹ 84252.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise