Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Belt,3 Mtr Long,10mm,2000 Kg Load Capacity, As Per Is3521 1999,Ht Electric Hand Gloves,Synthet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4677515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
579987.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDANA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-03-2024 14:50:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 14-03-2024 15:07:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-03-2024 14:41:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MUFADDAL SAFETY ENTERPRISES | - | 16-03-2024 16:43:01 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Safety Belt,3Mtr Long,10mm,2000Kg Load Capacity, as per IS3521 1999,HT Electric Hand Gloves,Synthet | 491514.92 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Safety Belt,3Mtr Long,10mm,2000Kg Load Capacity, as per IS3521 1999,HT Electric Hand Gloves,Synthet | 503495.76 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety Belt,3Mtr Long,10mm,2000Kg Load Capacity, as per IS3521 1999 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| HT Electric Hand Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Paint Black,4 Liter pack | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 37571.200 |
| Synthetic Enamel Paint Yellow,4 Liter pack | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 37571.200 |
| Synthetic Enamel Paint Smoke grey,4 Liter pack | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 37571.200 |
| Synthetic Enamel Paint White,4 Liter pack | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 37571.200 |
| Synthetic Enamel Paint Blue,4 Liter pack | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 37571.200 |
| Aluminium Paint,4 Liter pack | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 29736.000 |
| Synthetic Enamel Paint Green,4 Liter pack | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 18785.600 |
| PU Coated Hand gloves,Heat Resistant,Oil,Water and Chemical Resistant, Industrial Use,Cuff Length 25Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 138060.000 |
| PVC Tarpaulin,Size 18 feet x 24 feet,250GSM,Fire Retardant Antistatic | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 144550.000 |