Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Needle For Vibrator 3mtr Long,J Hook,Window Glass 2ftx2ft,Fan Belt For Concrete Mixer,Plywood 8ftx4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3685728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emm Gee Traders | - | 22-07-2023 12:43:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANCHAN TRADERS | - | 22-07-2023 13:16:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2023 11:40:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW CEE KAY ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2023 13:03:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emm Gee Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Needle for vibrator 3mtr long,J Hook,Window Glass 2ftx2ft,Fan belt for concrete mixer,Plywood 8ftx4 | 422486.88 | L1 |
| 2 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Needle for vibrator 3mtr long,J Hook,Window Glass 2ftx2ft,Fan belt for concrete mixer,Plywood 8ftx4 | 431424.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KANCHAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Needle for vibrator 3mtr long,J Hook,Window Glass 2ftx2ft,Fan belt for concrete mixer,Plywood 8ftx4 | 431591.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW CEE KAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Needle for vibrator 3mtr long,J Hook,Window Glass 2ftx2ft,Fan belt for concrete mixer,Plywood 8ftx4 | 529015.00 | L4 |