Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpoline Cover Size 42' X 50'
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3566394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 14:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARASNATH ENTERPRISE | Make : - Model : - Title : Tarpoline Cover | 24-06-2023 08:49:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PURNIMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TARPAULIN Title : PLASTIC TARPAULIN 42X50 FEET | 23-06-2023 19:49:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : TARPOLINE COVER SIZE 42' X 50' (Q3) Title : TARPOLINE COVER SIZE 42' X 50' | 24-06-2023 00:06:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : PLASTIC TARPAULIN Title : PLASTIC TARPAULIN | 24-06-2023 08:23:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARASNATH ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : TARPOLINE COVER SIZE 42' X 50' | 10895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPOLINE COVER SIZE 42' X 50' | 14750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : TARPOLINE COVER SIZE 42' X 50' | 14999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PURNIMA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TARPOLINE COVER SIZE 42' X 50' | 16999.00 | L4 |
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreHinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreProviding and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam.
Providing and fixing of protection cover and maintenance platform for various components at bp dam and tattihalla dam- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreof your Industry type