Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent Bid Invitation For Electrode Ssd Filler Er347 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of The National Aluminium Company (Nalco), Invites Bids For The Supply Of Electrode Ssd Filler Er347 For The Talcher Super Thermal Power Plant (Q3) Operations. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Power Plant. Keywords: Electrode Ssd Filler, Er347, Talcher Super Thermal Power Plant, Ministry Of Power, Bid, Procurement, Nalco
Particulars Details
Title
Pr 100235567 M2441280957 Electrode Ss Filler Er347 For Talcher Super Thermal Power (Q3)
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4912342
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 18:18
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M P TOOLS

Contract Value

472000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : FW-347, SIZE: 2.4 X 1000 MM 14-05-2024 17:36:30 N/A Disqualified
2 M P TOOLS Make : THERMANIT H - 347 2.40 X 1000MM Model : THERMANIT H - 347 2.40 X 1000MM Title : THERMANIT H - 347 2.40 X 1000MM 09-05-2024 18:52:36 N/A Qualified
3 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GMM TIG 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GMM TIG 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GMM TIG 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED 17-05-2024 12:44:44 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M P TOOLS Item Categories : PR_ 100235567_ M2441280957_ Electrode SS filler- ER347_ For Talcher Super Thermal Power (Q3) 472000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
THERMANIT H - 347 2.40 X 1000MM THERMANIT H - 347 2.40 X 1000MM THERMANIT H - 347 2.40 X 1000MM 250 ₹ 472000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise