Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 100223389 M2441280957 Procurement Of Er 347 Filler Wire For Welding Of Stainless Steel Boiler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3647214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 14:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SAANVI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
198900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gajendra Singh Bandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAANVI ENTERPRISES | Make : VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING INDIA PVT LTD Model : WELDING FILLER WIRE SPECIFICAITION ER-347 Title : Thermanit H-347 | 15-07-2023 17:04:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NIVEK AGENCIES | Make : Filler wire ER 347 for welding of stainless steel Model : Filler wire ER 347 Title : Kobelco TG-S347 | 10-07-2023 12:10:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : BOHLER WELDING THERMANIT H-347 Model : THERMANIT H-347 Title : BOHLER WELDING ER 347 | 12-07-2023 17:56:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAANVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PR_ 100223389_ M2441280957_ PROCUREMENT OF ER-347 FILLER WIRE FOR WELDING OF STAINLESS STEEL BOILER | 198900.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thermanit H-347 | VOESTALPINE BOHLER WELDING INDIA PVT LTD | WELDING FILLER WIRE SPECIFICAITION ER-347 | 90 | ₹ 198900.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type