Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gi Pipe With Socket 32 Mm1.25 Inchi 6 7 Kg 10 Feet,Sariya Rod Hand Pump,Socket Gi 4 Inchi,Bearing P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4443749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 02:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANURAG SINGH
Contract Value
228840
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shalini Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURAG SINGH | - | 13-01-2024 10:22:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | mahavir singh contractor and supplier | - | 13-01-2024 20:13:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MGH CONSTRUCTION | - | 13-01-2024 21:14:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURAG SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI PIPE WITH SOCKET 32 MM1.25 INCHI 6-7 KG 10 FEET,SARIYA ROD HAND PUMP,SOCKET GI 4 INCHI,BEARING P | 232590.00 | L1 |
| 2 | mahavir singh contractor and supplier( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI PIPE WITH SOCKET 32 MM1.25 INCHI 6-7 KG 10 FEET,SARIYA ROD HAND PUMP,SOCKET GI 4 INCHI,BEARING P | 335600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MGH CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GI PIPE WITH SOCKET 32 MM1.25 INCHI 6-7 KG 10 FEET,SARIYA ROD HAND PUMP,SOCKET GI 4 INCHI,BEARING P | 344550.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI PIPE WITH SOCKET 32 MM1.25 INCHI 6-7 KG 10 FEET | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| SARIYA ROD HAND PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 375 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| SOCKET GI 4 INCHI | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| BEARING PAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| AXEL | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| CHAIN GALAXY | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| MEDKI KI RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| CHEK WALL KI RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| SARIYA BALE SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| RING | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| WARSAL | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| CHEK WALL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| BALTI | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| NAI BALE BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| CHAIN BALE BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| 2 SARIYA BALI WRINCH 14 NUMBER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| HATHODA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| HATHODI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 490.000 |
| CLAMP KE BOLT 5 SUT | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| U PVC PIPE WITH SOCKET 4 INCHI | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16000.000 |