Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cover Outer (235 X65 R17)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4666267
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 13:28
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHANLAXMI SALES & SERVICES Make : CEAT Model : TYRE 235*65R17 Title : TYRE 235* 65R17 25-02-2024 18:08:24 MSE Qualified
2 DILIP AUTO AGENCY Make : OEM Model : SCORPIO Title : RADIAL TYRE 01-03-2024 17:48:45 N/A Qualified
3 J.L. SONS Make : CEAT Model : CEAT Title : OUTER COVER 29-02-2024 10:04:43 N/A Qualified
4 PATEL MOTOR Make : CEAT TYRE Model : 235 65 R 17 Title : RADIAL TUBELESS 23-02-2024 10:57:31 N/A Qualified
5 PINDORIYA MOTOR GARAGE Make : APOLLO TYRE Model : 23565R17 Title : TUBLESS RADIAL 24-02-2024 15:32:01 N/A Qualified
6 RUDRA AUTO SERVICES Make : RESELLER Model : SCORPIO Title : RADIAL TYRE 235* 65* 17 02-03-2024 09:58:41 N/A Qualified
7 Thacker Services Make : CEAT Model : TYRE 235*65R17 Title : TYRE 235* 65R17 25-02-2024 17:30:21 MSE Qualified
8 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE Make : CEAT Model : Ceat Tyre Secura Drive Title : CEAT TYRE 235x65R17 25-02-2024 18:15:12 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISE Item Categories : COVER OUTER (235X65R17) 83610.00 L1
2 J.L. SONS Item Categories : COVER OUTER (235X65R17) 85511.25 L2
3 DHANLAXMI SALES & SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER OUTER (235X65R17) 89100.00 L3
4 Thacker Services (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COVER OUTER (235X65R17) 93600.00 L4
5 PATEL MOTOR Item Categories : COVER OUTER (235X65R17) 99000.00 L5
6 PINDORIYA MOTOR GARAGE Item Categories : COVER OUTER (235X65R17) 103500.00 L6
7 DILIP AUTO AGENCY Item Categories : COVER OUTER (235X65R17) 108459.00 L7
8 RUDRA AUTO SERVICES Item Categories : COVER OUTER (235X65R17) 141300.00 L8