Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vicryl Port 2826,Iv Cannula 20,Iv Cannula 18,Iv Cannula 24,Respirometer,Primapore 4 In,Surgical Glo
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4749694
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 22:38
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE

Contract Value

350610.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Simmy Chib
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Hospital Services Consultancy Corporation (i) Limited (hscc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A M SURGICALS - 17-03-2024 22:30:13 MII Qualified
2 CHOWDHARY PHARMACEUTICALS - 17-03-2024 21:55:47 MSE Disqualified
3 MEDICO CHEMIST - 18-03-2024 10:49:02 MII Qualified
4 PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE - 17-03-2024 21:21:31 MII MSE Qualified
5 ROYAL BIOTECH - 18-03-2024 17:25:57 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PUSHAP SURGICAL HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VICRYL PORT 2826,IV CANNULA 20,IV CANNULA 18,IV CANNULA 24,RESPIROMETER,PRIMAPORE 4 IN,SURGICAL GLO 350610.80 L1
2 A M SURGICALS (MII) Item Categories : VICRYL PORT 2826,IV CANNULA 20,IV CANNULA 18,IV CANNULA 24,RESPIROMETER,PRIMAPORE 4 IN,SURGICAL GLO 355924.00 L2
3 MEDICO CHEMIST (MII) Item Categories : VICRYL PORT 2826,IV CANNULA 20,IV CANNULA 18,IV CANNULA 24,RESPIROMETER,PRIMAPORE 4 IN,SURGICAL GLO 365725.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VICRYL PORT 2826 NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 44750.000
IV CANNULA 20 NA BOQ Item 512 ₹ 8601.600
IV CANNULA 18 NA BOQ Item 512 ₹ 8601.600
IV CANNULA 24 NA BOQ Item 612 ₹ 11016.000
RESPIROMETER NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 70000.000
PRIMAPORE 4 IN NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 12400.000
SURGICAL GLOVES 6 5 NO NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 49280.000
SURGICAL GLOVES 7 NO NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 49280.000
SURGICAL GLOVES 7 5 NO NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 49280.000
DISPOSABLE SYRINGE 5 ML NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 38800.000
DISPOSABLE SYRINGE 3 ML NA BOQ Item 2560 ₹ 8601.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise