Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surgical Gloves 6.5,Surgical Gloves 7.0,Syringe,Syringe,Iv Cannula 18,Iv Cannula 20,B.T.Set,Vycril,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3822861 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SNJ DISTRIBUTION
Contract Value
1652822
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 70 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Combined Admission System (cas), Department Of Medical Health & Family Welfare, Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 19:44:40 | Coir Board | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 16:30:59 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANGOSORANGE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 16:38:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | RSM FINSERV LIMITED | - | 23-08-2023 16:23:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SNJ DISTRIBUTION | - | 25-08-2023 15:04:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | ULTIMAD MULTI SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 23-08-2023 16:06:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNJ DISTRIBUTION | Item Categories : Surgical Gloves 6.5,Surgical Gloves 7.0,Syringe,Syringe,IV Cannula 18,IV cannula 20,B.T.Set,Vycril, | 1652822.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ULTIMAD MULTI SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : Surgical Gloves 6.5,Surgical Gloves 7.0,Syringe,Syringe,IV Cannula 18,IV cannula 20,B.T.Set,Vycril, | 1728660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RSM FINSERV LIMITED | Item Categories : Surgical Gloves 6.5,Surgical Gloves 7.0,Syringe,Syringe,IV Cannula 18,IV cannula 20,B.T.Set,Vycril, | 1732660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANGOSORANGE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Surgical Gloves 6.5,Surgical Gloves 7.0,Syringe,Syringe,IV Cannula 18,IV cannula 20,B.T.Set,Vycril, | 1736660.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surgical Gloves 6.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 135440.000 |
| Surgical Gloves 7.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 84650.000 |
| Syringe | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 15480.000 |
| Syringe | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 17650.000 |
| IV Cannula 18 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 45870.000 |
| IV cannula 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 122320.000 |
| B.T.Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 31440.000 |
| Vycril | NA | BOQ Item | 1008 | ₹ 102765.600 |
| IV Set | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 63700.000 |
| Spinal Niddle 23 number | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 11724.000 |
| URO Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 11470.000 |
| APPRON Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 7645.000 |
| B.P. Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 7900.000 |
| Delivery KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 12744.000 |
| SPIRIT 400ML | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 147832.000 |
| FOLLYS Catheter 16numb | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 25400.000 |
| Paper Tape 5cmx5mt | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 154832.000 |
| Cotton Roll 500grams | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 127010.000 |
| GAUZE THAAN 51Cmx18 Mt | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 163296.000 |
| TRIPPLE LAYER MASK | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 3000.000 |