Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Almirah Steel (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5400688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 18, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : MMPL/70011/HB/A | 26-10-2024 16:25:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : jalaram Model : JEC 351 (A) Spl. | 28-10-2024 11:20:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : MMPL/70011/HB/A | 26-10-2024 18:14:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURIAN Model : MMPL/70011/HB/A | 28-10-2024 11:00:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEECH IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) | 601550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) | 631750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4),Sofas (V2),Almirah Steel (V2) | 643659.00 | L3 |