Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Mechanical Repair Of Motor 200 Kw 🚧 Central Coalfields Limited (Cccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Mechanical Repair Of A Motor With Specifications As Follows: 🔍 Motor 200 Kw, Rpm 1470, Volt 415, 3 Phase, Si No. Wnp The Repair Work Is To Be Carried Out At Quarry No. 2 Under Kathara Colliery. ⏰ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 6500 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Perform The Repair Work In Accordance With The Highest Standards Of Quality And Efficiency. Keywords: Mechanical Repair, Motor 200 Kw, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Kathara Colliery, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mechanical Repairing Of The Motor 200 Kw, Rpm 1470, Volt 415, 3 Phase, Si No. Wnp At Quarry No. 2 Under Kathara Colliery.
|
| Description |
Mechanical Repairing Of The Motor 200 Kw, Rpm 1470, Volt 415, 3 Phase, Si No. Wnp At Quarry No. 2 Under Kathara Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_309977_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KTC/PE (EnM)/E-Tender/24-25/23 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, PE (EnM), Kathara C |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=321177 |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of the motor (i) 200kw, rpm-1470, volt-3300,3 phase, si no wnp and(ii) 170kw, rpm-1481, volt-3300, 3 phase, si.no wnp at quarry no.2 under kathara
Repairing of the motor (i) 200kw, rpm-1470, volt-3300,3 phase, si no wnp and(ii) 170kw, rpm-1481, volt-3300, 3 phase, si.no wnp at quarry no.2 under kathara
Read morePart repairing/reconditioning of i)125 kw rotor, 970-rpm, motor sl. no. 1148884/1, 415 volt ii) 37 kw rotor, 1470 rpm, 415 volt motor sl. no. 255601600063 and iii) 55 kw rotor, 1470 rpm, 415 volt, motor sl. no. 6564711.2 at kathara washery
Part repairing/reconditioning of i)125 kw rotor, 970-rpm, motor sl. no. 1148884/1, 415 volt ii) 37 kw rotor, 1470 rpm, 415 volt motor sl. no. 255601600063 and iii) 55 kw rotor, 1470 rpm, 415 volt, motor sl. no. 6564711.2 at kathara washery
Read moreRepairing/rewinding of i)55 kw, 415 volt, 985 rpm motor stator si. no - wnp (uno-rlb-933 b/c) make-russian ii)2.1 kw, 415 volt, 1000 rpm unbalance motor stator si. no- 4502506b make-indian iii)02nos, 3.87 kw, 415 volt, 950 rpm unbalance motor stator
Repairing/rewinding of i)55 kw, 415 volt, 985 rpm motor stator si. no - wnp (uno-rlb-933 b/c) make-russian ii)2.1 kw, 415 volt, 1000 rpm unbalance motor stator si. no- 4502506b make-indian iii)02nos, 3.87 kw, 415 volt, 950 rpm unbalance motor stator
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of 300kva, 550 volt oil cooled transformer, si. no wnp, installed at 9.0 colony maintenance under kathara colliery
Repairing and cleaning of 300kva, 550 volt oil cooled transformer, si. no wnp, installed at 9.0 colony maintenance under kathara colliery
Read moreRepairing/rewinding of different types and capacity of induction motor stator i) 75 kw, 415 volt, 1460 rpm motor sl. no.-wnp(u no. rcb-180 b/c) make-indian ii) 55 kw, 415 volt, 1470 rpm motor sl. no. wnp(u no. ind-756) make-indian iii) 55 kw, 415 vol
Repairing/rewinding of different types and capacity of induction motor stator i) 75 kw, 415 volt, 1460 rpm motor sl. no.-wnp(u no. rcb-180 b/c) make-indian ii) 55 kw, 415 volt, 1470 rpm motor sl. no. wnp(u no. ind-756) make-indian iii) 55 kw, 415 vol
Read moreRepairing of i) 125 kw rotor, 985 rpm, sl. no. 10608302 ii) 20kw rotor, 735 rpm, 415 volt induction motor sl. no. 982 iii) 55 kw rotor, 1470 rpm, 415 volt, induction motor sl. no. 6564711-2 at kathara washery
Repairing of i) 125 kw rotor, 985 rpm, sl. no. 10608302 ii) 20kw rotor, 735 rpm, 415 volt induction motor sl. no. 982 iii) 55 kw rotor, 1470 rpm, 415 volt, induction motor sl. no. 6564711-2 at kathara washery
Read moreRepairing/rewinding of different types and different capacity of induction motors, volt-415, 3phase, (a) 14 kw, rpm-725, sl no. wnp (u no. 74 b/c, (b) 14 kw, rpm-1460, si no. 5587615, (c) 11 kw, rpm-975, si no. (a) wnp (3434) (b) wnp (80844), (d) 7.5
Repairing/rewinding of different types and different capacity of induction motors, volt-415, 3phase, (a) 14 kw, rpm-725, sl no. wnp (u no. 74 b/c, (b) 14 kw, rpm-1460, si no. 5587615, (c) 11 kw, rpm-975, si no. (a) wnp (3434) (b) wnp (80844), (d) 7.5
Read moreRepairing/rewinding of different types and capacity of induction motors, volt-415, 03 phase (i) 125 kw, rpm-970, si no. 142019, make-russian, (ii) 22 kw, rpm-1470, make-indian, si no. wnp (u no. h.m.s-246) and iii) 8 kw, rpm-1460, make-russian, sl no
Repairing/rewinding of different types and capacity of induction motors, volt-415, 03 phase (i) 125 kw, rpm-970, si no. 142019, make-russian, (ii) 22 kw, rpm-1470, make-indian, si no. wnp (u no. h.m.s-246) and iii) 8 kw, rpm-1460, make-russian, sl no
Read moreRepairing/rewinding of different types and different capacity of induction motors, volt-415, 3phase, (a) 15.9 hp, rpm-1460, sl no. 1029888 at 255 v/p h.m.s section, (b) 14 kw rpm-1460, si no. wnp (u no. 656 f/c), (c) 11 kw, rpm-975, si no. wnp (u no.
Repairing/rewinding of different types and different capacity of induction motors, volt-415, 3phase, (a) 15.9 hp, rpm-1460, sl no. 1029888 at 255 v/p h.m.s section, (b) 14 kw rpm-1460, si no. wnp (u no. 656 f/c), (c) 11 kw, rpm-975, si no. wnp (u no.
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of induction motor i) 125 kw induction motor, rpm-970, volt-415, make-russian, sl. no. wnp (u/no. f/c-652) and ii) 75 kw induction motor, rpm-1478, volt-415, make-ngef(indian), sl. no. 14410700 of kathara washery
Complete repairing/rewinding of induction motor i) 125 kw induction motor, rpm-970, volt-415, make-russian, sl. no. wnp (u/no. f/c-652) and ii) 75 kw induction motor, rpm-1478, volt-415, make-ngef(indian), sl. no. 14410700 of kathara washery
Read moreof your Industry type